Detailed procedures for foreigners to apply for a Chinese work visa

In recent years, as China's position on the world economic stage has become increasingly important, more and more foreigners have come to China to seek a career. So is it easy for foreigners to come to China to apply for a Chinese work visa? What are the specific procedures for applying for a work visa? Now, Gullang International Xiaobian will introduce it to you in detail.
  Handling Process 1 (Overseas processing, Steps 2 and 4 must be handled by the person himself)
  The first step: foreigner work permit notice
  It takes about 20 working days to complete the processing.
  Step 2: Apply for a Z visa (temporary work visa)
  Please contact the Chinese Embassy for specific time.
  Forgot to take the Z sign, take another visa page and replace it.
  Step 3: One or two years of foreigner work permit
  Expected 20 working days (original passport required on the day of submission)
  Step 4: 1 or 2 years residence permit for foreigners
  Expect 10 working days (I need to be present)
  Process 2 (domestic handling, the second step must be personally handled by the person)
  The first step: foreigner work permit notice
  Expected 20 working days
  Step 2: Transfer to temporary residence permit (within 90 days)
  Expect 10 working days (I need to be present)
  The third step: 1 year or 2 years foreigner work permit
  Expected 20 working days (original passport required on the day of submission)
  Step 4: 1 or 2 years residence permit for foreigners
  Expected 10 working days
  Bill of materials
  Important reminder:
  It takes about two and a half months for the first time to apply for a work visa. Before starting the process, the preliminary material preparation must be accurate, so as not to delay the later processing. If you need more help, please pay attention to consult us.
  Required foreign materials
  Foreigners are generally required to be between the ages of 24-60 (not absolutely required)
1, the passport home page color electronic version (original visa processing steps)
2, two-inch white photo electronic version (original visa processing steps)
3. The original of the physical examination certificate of the overseas personnel (if the person is outside the country, please go to the designated hospital of the local Chinese Embassy for medical examination, and the person in China shall go to the Entry-Exit Inspection and Quarantine Bureau for medical examination)
4. The original document of the country's non-criminal record (certified by the Chinese Embassy in the country) and the Chinese translation (with the official seal of the company)
5. Bachelor's or bachelor's degree certificate (certified to the Chinese Embassy in the country) and Chinese translation (with official seal of the company)
6. Two years of relevant work experience certificate original (after obtaining a degree, issued by a company outside China, such as a Chinese company issuing a matching work visa page) and a translation (with the official seal of the company)
7, Chinese resume WORD version (University entry to the present to write, do not interrupt)
8. A copy of the temporary accommodation registration certificate (issued at the police station where the residence is located within 24 hours after entering China)
  Company materials required
1. The enterprise needs to register with the foreign bureau account.
2, some materials cover the official seal (generated after online declaration)
  If you have family members, your family can apply for a residence permit.
  Required materials (fourth step with the employer)
1, the passport home page color electronic version (original visa processing steps)
2, two-inch white photo electronic version (original visa processing steps)
3. Original kinship certificate (certified by the Chinese Embassy abroad)
4. A copy of the temporary accommodation registration certificate (issued by the police station within 24 hours after entering China)

0 个评论

还没有人评论哦

要评论文章请先 注册