Foreigner Visa Extension Guide

Foreigners who enter the country with a visa may apply for an extension of the stay period if the original entry has not been terminated or because of other legitimate reasons, and they will continue to stay after the expiration of the visa period and do not need to change the visa type. So what are the information on the extension of visas for foreigners? Now, Gullang International Xiaobian will introduce it to you.

 
Foreigner visa extension processing materials:
You must answer the enquiry and submit the following materials when you apply:
(1) The original and photocopy of my valid passport or other international travel documents and visas;
(2) Fill in the Application Form for Alien Visa Documents;
(3) The applicant has a certificate of compliance with the "Technical Requirements for Digital Photographs of Entry and Exit Documents of the People's Republic of China";
(4) "Registration Form for Temporary Accommodation of Overseas Personnel";
(5) Information related to the extension of visas for foreigners:
 
1. Those who hold C-type visas shall submit the letter of certification issued by the competent department of the people's government at or above the county level or the local civil aviation, railway, highway, port and other transportation companies.
 
2. Those who hold the F visa will submit the letter of the inviting unit. The undocumented unit should also submit the legal registration certificate (such as a copy of the organization code certificate, the legal person registration certificate, the school license, etc.).
 
3. For those who hold the G visa, submit the letter of the reception unit and the machine (ship, car) ticket to the country (region) with the confirmed date and seat.
 
4. Those who hold J2 visas shall submit the letter of certification issued by the Foreign Affairs Office of the provincial people's government.
 
5. Those who hold the L visa, submit the travel agency certification letter and the itinerary plan; if they do not participate in the travel agency, submit the itinerary plan.
 
6. Those who hold the M visa, submit the local inviting unit (person) certificate letter or order form, Canton Fair guest card, etc., the unrecorded unit should also submit the legal registration certificate (such as a copy of the business license, a copy of the organization code certificate, etc.) . If the partner is an individual, the letter issued should be signed and submitted to the ID card of the Chinese resident, or the valid and valid ID card of Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan residents, overseas Chinese and proof of permanent residence.
 
7. Hold the Q2 visa, submit the family member relationship certificate or statement, the letter of guarantee issued by the visiting person, and the valid ID card of the person being visited.
The identity documents of the visited person include: for the Chinese citizen, submit the resident ID card and household registration book, or the resident ID card and residence permit, or the “Hong Kong and Macao residents to and from the Mainland Pass” or the “Taiwan Residents Travel to and from the Mainland” and valid endorsement, or Chinese passport and foreign settlement certificate; for foreigners, submit the "Permanent Residence Permit for Foreigners".
If the person being visited is a foreigner, he/she must submit a certificate of permanent residence in Guangdong.
 
8. Those who hold the R visa should submit the letter of the inviting unit. The undocumented unit should also submit the legal registration certificate (such as a copy of the business license, a copy of the organization code certificate, and a certificate of the legal person registration certificate of the institution).
 
9. Persons holding S2 visas, visiting relatives, submitting proofs or statements of family members, letters of guarantee issued by visiting persons and residence permits for foreigners. Other personnel should submit relevant evidence for handling personal matters or for humanitarian reasons.
 
10. Those who hold the X2 visa shall submit the admission, enrollment or proof of attendance and the letter of certification issued by the education and training institutions in China. The unrecorded unit shall also submit the legal registration certificate.
 
11. Those who hold tourist visas for the SAR shall submit relevant certificates for the reasons for force majeure.

0 个评论

还没有人评论哦

要评论文章请先 注册